Official Selection 2015 Festival de Cannes Press Conference

ingrid-bergman-poster-cannes-festival-2015

 

In a few weeks the 2015 Festival de Cannes will start. Here is the Official Selection of the 2015 Festival de Cannes  and the press conference.

IN COMPETITION

Opening Film

Emmanuelle BERCOT LA TÊTE HAUTE (STANDING TALL) Out of Competition 2h00

***
Jacques AUDIARD DHEEPAN 1h40

Stéphane BRIZÉ  LA LOI DU MARCHÉ (THE MEASURE OF A MAN ) 1h33

Valérie DONZELLI  MARGUERITE & JULIEN 1h45

Michel FRANCO CHRONIC 1h33

Matteo GARRONE IL RACCONTO DEI RACCONTI (TALE OF TALES) 2h05

Todd HAYNES CAROL 1h58

HOU Hsiao Hsien NIE YINNIANG (THE ASSASSIN) 1h44

JIA Zhang-Ke  SHAN HE GU REN (MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART) 2h11

KORE-EDA Hirokazu UMIMACHI DIARY (OUR LITTLE SISTER) 2h08

Justin KURZEL MACBETH 1h53

Yorgos LANTHIMOS THE LOBSTER 1h58

MAÏWENN MON ROI 2h10

Nanni MORETTI  MIA MADRE (MY MOTHER) 1h42

László NEMES SAUL FIA (SON OF SAUL) 1st film 1h47

Guillaume NICLOUX VALLEY OF LOVE 1h33

Paolo SORRENTINO YOUTH 1h58

Joachim TRIER  LOUDER THAN BOMBS 1h49

Gus VAN SANT THE SEA OF TREES 1h50

Denis VILLENEUVE SICARIO 2h01

UN CERTAIN REGARD

Opening Film

Naomi KAWASE  AN  1h53

***
Neeraj GHAYWAN MASAAN 1st film 1h43

Grímur HÁKONARSON  HRÚTAR (RAMS) 1h33

KUROSAWA Kiyoshi  KISHIBE NO TABI (JOURNEY TO THE SHORE) 2h08

Laurent LARIVIÈRE JE SUIS UN SOLDAT (I AM A SOLDIER) 1st film 1h36

Dalibor MATANIĆ  ZVIZDAN  (THE HIGH SUN) 2h03

Brillante MENDOZA  TAKLUB  1h37

Roberto MINERVINI THE OTHER SIDE 1h32

Radu MUNTEAN  UN ETAJ MAI JOS (ONE FLOOR BELOW) 1h33

OH Seung-uk  MU-ROE-HAN  (THE SHAMELESS) 1h58

David PABLOS LAS ELEGIDAS (THE CHOSEN ONES) 1h45

Ida PANAHANDEH  NAHID 1st fim 1h45

Corneliu PORUMBOIU  COMOARA  (THE TREASURE) 1h29

José Luis RUGELES GRACIA  ALIAS MARIA 1h32

Gurvinder SINGH CHAUTHI  KOOT  (THE FOURTH DIRECTION) 1h55

SHIN Su-won  MADONNA  2h00

Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL  RAK TI KHON KAEN (CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR) 2h02

Alice WINOCOUR  MARYLAND (DESORDER) 1h40

Yared ZELEKE  LAMB 1st film 1h34

OUT OF COMPETITION

Woody ALLEN  IRRATIONAL MAN 1h36

Pete DOCTER  INSIDE OUT 1h34

George MILLER  MAD MAX : FURY ROAD  2h00

Mark OSBORNE  THE LITTLE PRINCE 1h50

MIDNIGHT SCREENINGS

HONG Won-Chan  O PISEU (OFFICE) 1st film 1h40

Asif KAPADIA  AMY  2h07

Gaspar NOÉ  LOVE

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

Samuel BENCHETRIT  ASPHALTE (MACADAM STORIES) 1h40

Souleymane CISSE  OKA (OUR HOUSE) 1h36

Robert GUÉDIGUIAN  UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU (DON’T TELL ME THE BOY WAS MAD) 2h14

Elad KEIDAN HAYORED LEMA’ALA 1st film 1h45

Natalie PORTMAN A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS 1st film 1h45

Barbet SCHROEDER AMNESIA 1h36

Pavle VUCKOVIC PANAMA 1st film